Irish League Supporters
topnav
Home        Forums        Fixtures        Tables        Attendances        Predictions        PRIVACY POLICY        
bottomnav
This page automatically shows results from the previous week and fixtures for the next week in all competitions. You can use the drop-down menu system to adjust the results/fixtures you wish to see.
 
 
Tuesday 25th September 2018
Danske Bank Premiership Ards vs Glenavon Bangor Fuels Arena 19:45   
Danske Bank Premiership Coleraine vs Ballymena United Coleraine Showgrounds 19:45   
Danske Bank Premiership Dungannon Swifts vs Crusaders Stangmore Park 19:45   
 
Saturday 22nd September 2018
Danske Bank Premiership Cliftonville vs Ballymena United Solitude 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Coleraine vs Linfield Coleraine Showgrounds 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Dungannon Swifts vs Ards Stangmore Park 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Glenavon vs Crusaders Mourneview Park 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Glentoran vs Institute The Oval 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Carrick Rangers vs Ballyclare Comrades Belfast Loughshore Arena 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Dergview vs PSNI Darragh Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship HW Welders vs Ballinamallard United Tillysburn Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Knockbreda vs Loughgall Breda Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Larne vs Portadown Inver Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Limavady United vs Dundela Limavady Showgrounds 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Premier Intermediate League Annagh United vs Queens University Tandragee Road 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Premier Intermediate League Armagh City vs Lisburn Distillery Holm Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Premier Intermediate League Dollingstown vs Newington YC Planters Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Premier Intermediate League Lurgan Celtic vs Moyola Park Knockramer Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Premier Intermediate League Portstewart vs Banbridge Town Seahaven 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Premier Intermediate League Sport & Leisure Swifts vs Tobermore United Glen Road Heights 15:00   
 
Friday 21st September 2018
Danske Bank Premiership Newry City vs Warrenpoint Town Newry Showgrounds 19:45   
 
Wednesday 19th September 2018
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 1 Ballymena United vs HW Welders Dixon Park 19:45   
 
Tuesday 18th September 2018
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 1 Ards 1-0 Dundela  
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 1 Ballyclare Comrades 1-1 Newington YC  
Ballyclare Comrades won 3-1 after extra time
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 1 Carrick Rangers 0-2 Larne  
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 1 Cliftonville 5-0 Lisburn Distillery  
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 1 Crusaders 2-1 Knockbreda  
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 1 Glentoran 2-1 Queens University  
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 1 Linfield 2-1 PSNI  
 
Saturday 15th September 2018
Danske Bank Premiership Ards 0-0 Coleraine  
Danske Bank Premiership Crusaders 1-0 Newry City (Att - 789)  
Danske Bank Premiership Institute 1-4 Glenavon  
Danske Bank Premiership Linfield 3-0 Dungannon Swifts (Att - 1684)  
Danske Bank Premiership Warrenpoint Town 2-1 Cliftonville (Att - 288)  
Bluefin Sport Championship Ballinamallard United 0-1 Knockbreda  
Bluefin Sport Championship Dergview 0-2 Limavady United  
Bluefin Sport Championship Dundela 0-2 Larne  
Bluefin Sport Championship Loughgall 0-2 HW Welders  
Bluefin Sport Championship Portadown 3-1 Ballyclare Comrades  
Bluefin Sport Championship PSNI 2-0 Carrick Rangers  
 
Wednesday 12th September 2018
BetMcLean League Cup - Round 2 HW Welders 1-1 Portstewart  
HW Welders won 4-2 after penalties (3-3 after extra-time)